Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140

這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

取得 Adobe Flash Player

Learn about our recently doing?
 
About us / About us
PlexOpitcs Technology Ltd. is a leading optical component & module supplier in China, who researches & designs, manufactures and markets the high-end optical passive products and active transceivers. Through our vertical integration ability from passive products to subsystem level, we can supply a vast product portfolio and various solutions for customers in areas such as long-distance transmission, cloud computing, data centers, data communication, wireless access, etc. Our value proposition is our leading-edge optical component and packaging technology, design know-how, and unique low-cost testing capability. Founded in October 2010, the start-up team includes excellent technical and marketing experts who have more than 20 years’ experience in this field. Our goal is to utilize our unique expertise to build a world-class high-end technology company in fiber optical communications. Headquartered in Nanshan District, ShenZhen, with more than 50 R&D and sales & marketin...
News / News Business News
MPO Connectors in 40/100GbE
According to ElectroniCast, the use of MPO fiber optic connectors in North American 40GbE and 100GbE networks is projected to reach $60 million in 2015, a 2x increase over last year (2014).  The combined consumption value is forecast to increase at a strong “double-digit” average annual growth rate of 15.9 percent and reaching $126 million in 2020. Applications such as video, virtualization (cloud computing), switching/routing and convergence are driving the need for bandwidth expansion in data center, centralized enterprise desktops, always-on mobile devices - 4G/LTE networks, and FTTx deployments.  The 10GbE movement into the data centers will continue; however, “future-proofing” is expected to proceed with an accent (40/100G), especially in regards to network productivity as well as operating expenses (OPEX costs).  Demand for 10/40/100G ports continues to grow at a rapid pace, driving the need for higher integration and lower power consumption.
2015 - 06 - 23
MPO Connectors in 40/100GbE
According to ElectroniCast, the use of MPO fiber optic connectors in North American 40GbE and 100GbE networks is projected to reach $60 million in 2015, a 2x increase over last year (2014).  The combined consumption value is forecast to increase at a strong “double-digit” average annual growth rate of 15.9 percent and reaching $126 million in 2020. Applications such as video, virtualization (cloud computing), switching/routing and convergence are driving the need for bandwidth expansion in data center, centralized enterprise desktops, always-on mobile devices - 4G/LTE networks, and FTTx deployments.  The 10GbE movement into the data centers will continue; however, “future-proofing” is expected to proceed with an accent (40/100G), especially in regards to network productivity as well as operating expenses (OPEX costs).  Demand for 10/40/100G ports continues to grow at a rapid pace, driving the need for higher integration and lower power consumption.
2015 - 06 - 23
Vantages and Disadvantages of COB
COB has become a hot word in optical communication field over the last two years. While racking our brains and exerting all our wisdom to extract value from it, we also need to stay calm and figure out which kind of COB model is more adjusted to optical communication industry. Otherwise it is easy to go astray. CHIP ON BOARD, or COB, is actually the ‘direct chip attachment on circuit board’ technology. The core processes of COB model consist of DICE BOUND and WIRE BOUND. The former refers to SMT, and the latter means cable tying. Tracing the source, we’ve been aware that COB is not a fresh technology. As the chart below shows, COB is only a transitional pattern in the electronic packaging:The historical evolution of semiconductor assembly technology is: IC packaging → COB → Flip Chip (COG). As we can see, the packaging size is becoming smaller and smaller wherein COB is only an intermediate product for current technology. Before entering into optical communication field, COB was merely...
2015 - 04 - 07
Products / Products
Product Name: WDM&OADM&AAWG
Features: PlexOpitcs Technology Ltd. is a leading optical component & module supplier in China, who researches & designs, manufactures and markets the high-end optical passive products and active transceivers. Through our vertical integration ability from passive products to subsystem level, we can supply a vast product portfolio and various solutions for customers in areas such as long-distance transmission, cloud computing, data centers, data communication, wireless access, etc. Our value proposition is our leading-edge optical component and packaging technology, design know-how, and unique low-cost testing capability.
Product Name: Coupling&Splitting
Features: optical coupler, PLC splitter
Features: MPO cable, MTP cable, Patchcords
Features: 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4/QSFP-28,40G QSFP+,SFP+,XFP,X2,XENPAK,SFP,GBIC
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address: 16/F Intl Mayors Center, ShenNan Rd, Nan Shan District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:51800
X
1

QQ

  • Sales&Marketing
2

SKYPE

  • Leo
3

阿里旺旺设置

4

QR Code

展开