Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
Category Part Number Fiber  Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature DDM P-X2-SFP+ P-X2-SFP+ -- 10.3125Gb/s -- SFP+ -- -- -- --
XENPAK transceiver PlexOptics’ 10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module is a hotpluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line cardapplications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The module is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceivermodule that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUIinterface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR). -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  Product list & Datasheet  Category Part Number Fiber  Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature  DDMI XENPAK PXK-8596-02D MMF 10.3125Gb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN SC 0°...
SFP Transceiver Thetransceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form FactorPluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible anddesigned for operation at 850nm/1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized forOC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used fromOC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fullyOC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and theelectrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements allfeatures specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital DiagnosticMonitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network linewith transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s;overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s). OC...
CWDM XENPAK PlexOptics’ CWDM XENPAK transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The module isa fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR). ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Product list & Datasheet Category Part Number Fiber  Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature  DDMI CWDMXENPAK XGXK-CXX96-80D SMF 10.3125Gb/s 80KM 1470~1610 EML/APD SC 0°C to 70°C Y XG...
BIDI SFP Transceiver The BIDI SFP transceiver module integrates optics andelectronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is MultisourceAgreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm.Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities andcan be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiverprovides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photoniclayer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular designimplements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire SerialDigital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 /STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s(payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mb...
CWDM SFP The CWDM SFP is a compact optical transceiver used in opticalcommunications for both telecommunication and data communications applicationson the CWDM SFP from 1270nm to 1610nm wavelength. It is a popular industryformat supported by several fiber optic component vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, GigabitEthernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceiversare available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types,allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to providethe required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceiversare commercially available with capability for data rates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------...
Total94ArticlePage13/16HomePrev...  78910111213141516NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520