Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

120G CXP AOC

Listing Date: 2014-12-09

Download Datasheet:

120G CXP Active Optical Cable


120G CXP AOC

CXP-CXP active optic cable is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. PlexOpitcs CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.

Features

l Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable

l Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel

l Hot pluggable electrical interface

l Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

l 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array

l 12 channels PIN photo detector array

l Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)

l Low power consumption < 2W

l Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

l 3.3V power supply voltage

l RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

l Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR

l Switches, Routers

l Data Centers

l Other 120G Interconnect Requirement



Please refer to the datasheet above for more detailed specifications.

 


 

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520