Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ AOC

Listing Date: 2014-12-23

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+AOC

PlexOptics QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.

For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features  a  single  QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for

40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

Features

l Electrical  interface  compliant  to  QSFP+  connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

l Hot Pluggable

l 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

l Up to 100m on OM3 MMF

l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

l RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

l 40 Gigabit Ethernet

l Fibre Channel Applications

l InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

l High-performance computing clusters

l Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 Please refer to the datasheet above for more detailed specifications.

 

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520