Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

40G QSFP+ to 8X LC Cable

Listing Date: 2014-12-08

Download Datasheet:

40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Breakout Cable

 

40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Breakout Cable

PlexOptics QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.

PlexOptics QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other end

Features

l Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable

l Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel

l SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

l Hot pluggable electrical interface

l Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

l 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

l 4 channels PIN photo detector array

l Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF

l Low power consumption

l Housing isolated from connector ground

l Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

l 3.3V power supply voltage

l RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

l Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

l 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

l Data Centers

Please refer to the datasheet above for more detailed specifications.

 

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520