Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

10G SFP+AOC

Listing Date: 2014-03-03

Download Datasheet:

10G SFP+AOC

 

10G SFP+AOC

PlexOpitcs SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. PlexOpitcs SFP+ Active Optical is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

l Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

l Hot Pluggable

l 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

l Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

l RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

l 10 Gigabit Ethernet

l 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

l 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

l High-performance computing clusters

l Servers, switches, storage and host card

Please refer to the datasheet above for more detailed specifications.

 

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520