Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

Multimode Coupler

Listing Date: 2013-06-18

Download Datasheet:

Multimode Coupler


Multimode Coupler

PlexOptics’ Multimode Fiber Optic Couplers (MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Cornings multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um/62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED/VCSEL sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm)  with  uniform  modal  power  distribution  launch  condition.  

Multimode  coupler have  been widely used to split and mix optical  signals in CATV, LANs and all  other kinds of optical communication systems.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features

l Low Excess Loss

l Uniform Power Splitting

l Rugged Package

l Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Applications

l Long-haul Telecommunications

l Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

l CATV Systems

l High Speed Local Area Networks

l Fiber Sensors

 





Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520