Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

100G CFP/CXP/QSFP28

Listing Date: 2015-03-09
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

100G CFP-SR10

The 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 300m and 400m, respectively over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 24-fiber connectors.

120G CXP

The 120Gb/s CXP transceiver modules are designed for use in up to 120 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification and IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet

Category

Part Number

Fiber Type

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

Temperature

DDM 

120G CXP

PCXP-SR10C

MMF

120G

300m

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

MPO/MTP

0°C to 70°C

Y

100G CFP-SR10

PCFP-SR10C

MMF

100G

400m

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

MPO/MTP

0°C to 70°C

Y

 

 

Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520