Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

40G QSFP+

Listing Date: 2014-05-19
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

40G QSFP+ SR4

PQSFP-SR4C is a 4-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber.

The module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector, and the optical interface uses a 12 fiber MTP/MPO connector.

40G QSFP+ PSM IR4

QSFP PSM IR4 is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution for 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and 40GbE PSM4. Inside QSFP PSM IR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

40G QSFP+ LR4

PlexOptics can integrate 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx consists of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels from 1271 to1331nm. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet

 

 

Category

Part Number

Fiber

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

Temperature

DDM

QSFP+ SR4

PQSFP-SR4C

MMF

40Gb/s

300~400M

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

MPO/MTP

0°C to 70°C

D

QSFP+ LR4

PQSFP-LR4C

SMF

40Gb/s

10KM

1271/1291/

DFB/PIN

LC

0°C to 70°C

D

QSFP+ IR4

PQSFP-IR4C

SMF

40Gb/s

10KM

1310nm

4 -FP array/

MPO/MTP

0°C to 70°C

D

 


Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520