Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

CWDM SFP+

Listing Date: 2013-02-04
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

CWDM SFP+  transceiver

CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.

This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet

  

Category

Part Number

Fiber

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

Temperature

DDM

CWDM
SFP+

PXP-CXX96-80D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

80KM

14701610

EML/APD

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX96-60D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

60KM

12701450

DFB/APD

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX96-40D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

40KM

14701610

EML/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX96-40D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

40KM

12701450

DFB/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX96-20D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

20KM

12701450

DFB/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX96-10D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

10KM

12701450

DFB/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX85-80D

SMF

8.5Gb/s

80KM

14701610

EML/APD

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX85-40D

SMF

8.5Gb/s

40KM

14701610

EML/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX85-40D

SMF

8.5Gb/s

40KM

12701330

DFB/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

PXP-CXX85-10D

SMF

8.5Gb/s

10KM

12701330

DFB/PIN

LC

-5°C to 70°C

D

Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520