Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

CWDM XFP

Listing Date: 2013-07-15
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

CWDM XFP transceiver  

CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fibre serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR, SDH/SONET and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.  There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB .
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) or APD.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product List & Datasheet

 

Category

Part Number

Fiber

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

Temperature

DDM

CWDM XFP

PXF-CXX96-80D

SFM

10.3125Gb/s

80KM

14701610

EML/APD

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PXF-CXX96-60D

SFM

10.3125Gb/s

60KM

12701450

DFB/APD

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PXF-CXX96-40D

SFM

10.3125Gb/s

40KM

14701610

EML/PIN

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PXF-CXX96-40D

SFM

10.3125Gb/s

40KM

12701450

DFB/PIN

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PXF-CXX85-80D

SFM

8.5Gb/s

80KM

14701610

EML/APD

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PXF-CXX85-40D

SFM

8.5Gb/s

40KM

14701610

EML/PIN

LC

0°C to 70°C

Y

 

 

Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520