Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

X2

Listing Date: 2012-12-09
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

X2  

X2 is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available.

X2 transponders are used in datacom links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation XENPAK transponders. Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s). Plexoptics manufactures X2 300m, X2 10km, X2 20km, X2 40km, X2 80km optical modules. All modules support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet 
 

Category

Part Number

Fiber

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

Temperature

DDMI

X2

PX2-8596-02D

MMF

10.3125Gb/s

≤2KM

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PX2-1596-80D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

80KM

1550nm

EML/APD

SC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PX2-1596-40D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

40KM

1550nm

EML/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

Y

PX2-1396-10D

SMF

10.3125Gb/s

10KM

1310nm

DFB/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

Y

Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520