Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

CWDM XENPAK

Listing Date: 2013-01-28
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

CWDM XENPAK

PlexOptics’ CWDM XENPAK transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA.

The module is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Product list & Datasheet

 

Category Part Number Fiber  Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature  DDMI
CWDM
XENPAK
XGXK-CXX96-80D SMF 10.3125Gb/s 80KM 1470~1610 EML/APD SC 0°C to 70°C Y
XGXK-CXX96-40D SMF 10.3125Gb/s 40KM 1470~1610 EML/PIN SC 0°C to 70°C Y
XGXK-CXX96-10D SMF 10.3125Gb/s 10KM 1270~1450 DFB/PIN SC 0°C to 70°C Y





Please download the datasheet for more details.

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520