Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

BIDI GBIC

Listing Date: 2012-07-01

Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

BIDI GBIC

BIDI GBIC is a standard for transceivers, commonly used for Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel.

Plexoptics produces BiDi GBIC from 0.55km~120km, BIDI GBIC SR, BIDI GBIC LR, BIDI GBIC ER, BIDI GBIC ZR over single fiber application.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Product list & Datasheet

Category

Part Number

Fiber 

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength

TX/RX

Connector

 Temperature

DDMI

BIDI
GBIC

PGBB-CXXYY12-80

SMF

1.25Gb/s

80KM

CWDM

DFB/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-45(54)12-80

SMF

1.25Gb/s

80KM

1490&1550

DFB/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-35(53)12-40

SMF

1.25Gb/s

40KM

1310&1550

DFB/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-35(53)12-20

SMF

1.25Gb/s

20KM

1310&1550

FB(DFB)/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-35(53)12-10

SMF

1.25Gb/s

10KM

1310&1550

FB(DFB)/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-34(43)12-40

SMF

1.25Gb/s

40KM

1310&1490

DFB/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N

PGBB-34(43)12-10

SMF

1.25Gb/s

10KM

1310&1490

FB(DFB)/PIN

SC

0°C to 70°C

N



Please download the datasheet for more details.

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520