Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

SFP

Listing Date: 2012-06-04
 Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet. 

 

SFP Transceiver

The transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 850nm/1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).

OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet 

 

Category P/N  Package  Fiber Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature DDM 
SFP SF1503-C0D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 120KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC  0°C to +70°C D
SF1503-80D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 80KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1503-40D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 40KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1303-40D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 40KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1303-20D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 20KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1303-10D SFP SMF 155Mb/s 10KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1303-02D SFP SMF 155Mb/s ≤2KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF8503-02D SFP MMF 155Mb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1506-C0D SFP SMF 622Mb/s 120KM 1550nm DFB/APD LC/UPC  0°C to +70°C D
SF1506-80D SFP SMF 622Mb/s 80KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1506-40D SFP SMF 622Mb/s 40KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1306-40D SFP SMF 622Mb/s 40KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1306-20D SFP SMF 622Mb/s 20KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1306-02D SFP MMF 622Mb/s ≤2KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF8506-02D SFP MMF 622Mb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1512-F0D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 160KM 1550nm DFB/APD LC/UPC 0°C to 70°C D
SF1512-C0D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 120KM 1550nm DFB/APD LC/UPC 0°C to 70°C D
SF1512-80D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 80KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1512-40D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1312-40D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 40KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1312-20D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 20KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1312-10D SFP SMF 1.25Gb/s 10KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF8512-02D SFP MMF 1.25Gb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1524-C0D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 120KM 1550nm DFB/APD LC/UPC 0°C to 70°C D
SF1524-80D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 80KM 1550nm DFB/APD LC/UPC 0°C to 70°C D
SF1524-40D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 40KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1524-20D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 20KM 1550nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1324-40D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 40KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1324-20D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 20KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1324-02D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s ≤2KM 1310nm FP/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF8524-02D SFP MMF 2.5Gb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1330-20D SFP SMF 3.072Gb/s 20KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1342-10D SFP SMF 4.25Gb/s 10KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF1342-05D SFP SMF 4.25Gb/s 5KM 1310nm DFB/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D
SF8542-02D SFP MMF 4.25Gb/s ≤2KM 850nm VCSEL/PIN LC/UPC Com./Ext./Ind. D

 

 

 



Please download the datasheet for more details.
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520