Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

DWDM SFP

Listing Date: 2012-12-31
Click the following PNs to download the corresponding datasheet.

DWDM SFP transceivers

DWDM SFP transceivers provide high speed and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand.

Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed according to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category.

The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product list & Datasheet

 

Category Part Number Package  Fiber Data Rate Reach Wavelength  TX/RX Connector Temperature DDM 
DWDM SFP SF-DXX12-80D SFP SMF 1.25 80KM DWDM DFB/PIN LC 0°C to 70°C D
SF-DXX24-C0D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 120KM DWDM DFB/APD LC 0°C to 70°C D
SF-DXX24-80D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 80KM DWDM DFB/APD LC 0°C to 70°C D
SF-DXX24-40D SFP SMF 2.5Gb/s 40KM DWDM DFB/PIN LC 0°C to 70°C D
SF-DXX30-40D SFP SMF 3.072Gb/s 40KM DWDM DFB/APD LC 0°C to 70°C D






Please download the datasheet for more details.

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520