Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品名称:

MPO/MTP Patchcord

Listing Date: 2014-04-07

Download Datasheet:

MPO/MTP PATCHCORD

MPO/MTP PATCHCORD

The MPO / MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. The MPO/MTP patchcords offer Male and Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end and available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2/OM3/OM4,Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode(G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.

FEATURES  

l MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord  

l Different cable structures available to cater for different installation applications  

l Available in 4/8/12/24/48 fibers, in forms of round cable and ribbon cable  

l Designed to simplify fiber routing as well as minimize fiber management space  

l Compliant with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS.

APPLICATIONS  

l For installation in horizontal patch panel extension from consolidation point to workstations  

l High Density Fiber Management.  

l Telecommunications and Broadband/CATV networks.  

l DACS.  

l LAN/WAN Premises


 



 

 

 



  

Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520