Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
40G QSFP+ SR4 PQSFP-SR4C is a 4-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber. The module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector, and the optical interface uses a 12 fiber MTP/MPO connector. 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 QSFP PSM IR4 is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution for 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and 40GbE PSM4. Inside QSFP PSM IR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is c...
Total1ArticlePage1/1HomePrev1NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520