Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
120G CXP AOC CXP-CXP active optic cable is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. PlexOpitcs CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s. Features l Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable l Transmissiondata rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel l Hotpluggable electrical interface l DifferentialAC-coupled high speed data interface l 12channels 850nm VCSEL array l 12channels PIN photo detector array l Multi-modeoptical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4) l Lowpower consumption l Operat...
120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ CXP to 3xQSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface and QSFP-interface. PlexOpitcs CXP to 3xQSFP is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s. Features l QSFP+ End compliant to SFF-8436 l CXP End compliant to SFF-8642 and IBTA V2 l Revision 1.2.1 Annex A6 l Full duplex 12 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable l Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel l Hot pluggable electrical interface l Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface l 12 channels 850...
40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. PlexOpitcs QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. Features l Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable l Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel l SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant l Hot pluggable electrical interface l Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface l 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array l 4 channels PIN photo detector array l Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF l Low powe...
40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+AOC PlexOptics QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features  a  single  QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other. Features l Electrical  interface  compliant  to  QSFP+  connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431) l Hot Pluggable l 850nm VCSEL tran...
40G QSFP+ to 8 x LC Breakout Cable PlexOptics QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. PlexOptics QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other end Features l Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel ac...
10G SFP+AOC PlexOpitcs SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. PlexOpitcs SFP+ Active Optical is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. Features l Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 l Hot Pluggable l 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver l Up to 300m on OM3 MMF l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance l RoHS compliant (lead free) Applications l 10 Gigabit Ethernet l 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications l 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR l High-performance computing clusters l Servers, switches, storage and host card
Total6ArticlePage1/1HomePrev1NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520