Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
Tray Type PLC Splitter PlexOptics’ PLC splitters are branching devices used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. All our ultra low PDL splitters offer low levels of sensitivity to polarization. Plexoptics can offer a full range of PLC devices incorporating our premium Fiber Array Units. These FAUs allow us to reduce IL and improve uniformity. We also offer attenuated PLCs which help control power levels in shorter FTTU or Broadband links. The evolution of optical components is driven by the increasing need for packaging density, module performance and overall cost effectiveness. We also design splitters in integrated modules to reduce our customers' system design and manufacturing requirements. ----------------------------------------------------------------...
Wall-Mounted PLC Splitter  PlexOptics’ PLC splitters are branching devices used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. All our ultra low PDL splitters offer low levels of sensitivity to polarization. Plexoptics can offer a full range of PLC devices incorporating our premium Fiber Array Units. These FAUs allow us to reduce IL and improve uniformity. We also offer attenuated PLCs which help control power levels in shorter FTTU or Broadband links. The evolution of optical components is driven by the increasing need for packaging density, module performance and overall cost effectiveness. We also design splitters in integrated modules to reduce our customers' system design and manufacturing requirements. --------------------------------------------------------...
Single mode Dual-window Coupler PlexOptics’ single-mode Dual Window Coupler 1x2, 2x2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99, fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity in a wide wavelength range of both 1310 nm and 1550 nm windows. Single mode dual window coupler can perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Features  l Low Excess Loss l Various Coupling Ratio l Compact Size Applications  l Long-haul ...
All Band Coupler PlexOptics’ Single modecoupler 1X2/2X2 offer very low insertionloss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratiofrom 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber,3mm and 900um loose tube fiberare available withgood channel uniformity.All band coupler componentscan perform powersplitting and monitoring functions from 1260~1620nm  in all kinds of optical communication systems. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Features l Low Excess Loss l Various Coupling Ratio l All Band Operating Wavelength l Compact Size l High Stability and Reliability Applications l Long-haul Telecommunications l...
Multimode Coupler PlexOptics’ Multimode Fiber Optic Couplers(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diametersof 50um/62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED/VCSEL sourcesoperating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm)  with  uniform  modal  power  distribution  launch  condition.  Multimode  coupler have  been widely used to split and mix optical  signals in CATV, LANs and all  other kinds of optical communication systems. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------...
Total11ArticlePage2/2HomePrev12NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520