Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
XFP  Description XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Product list & Datas...
BIDI XFP Description BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) or CWDM transmitter and 1270(1330) nm or CWDM receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm or other CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) or other CWDM detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Product list &a...
CWDM XFP transceiver   CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fibre serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR, SDH/SONET and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.  There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB .The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) or APD. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Product List & Datashe...
DWDM XFP DWDM XFP 40/80km Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Product list & Datasheet: CategoryPart NumberFiberData RateReachWavelengthTX/RXConnectorTemperatureDDMDWDM XFPPXF-DXX96-80D SFM10.3125Gb/s80KMDWDMEML/APDLC0°C to 70°CYPXF-DXX96-40D SFM10.3125Gb/s40KMDWDMEML/PINLC0°C to 70°CYPXF-DXX85-80D SFM8.5Gb/s80KMDWDMEML/APDLC0...
Total4ArticlePage1/1HomePrev1NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520