Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
BIDI SFP Transceiver The BIDI SFP transceiver module integrates optics andelectronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is MultisourceAgreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm.Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities andcan be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiverprovides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photoniclayer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular designimplements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire SerialDigital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 /STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s(payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mb...
Total1ArticlePage1/1HomePrev1NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520