Service Hotline: 86-755-26567140
Products Products
产品列表
MPO/MTPLOOPBACK ASSEMBLIES MPO / MTP LoopbackAssemblies are designed for testing MPO parallel links and for device burn-in.By creating a loop of signal from transceiver to receiver within one MPO plug, itforms an optical link which can test optical network segment by segment,providing an effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiversensitivity. FEATURES l Available in forms of MTRJ, 8 / 12FMPO, and 24F Loopback. l Customized loop length and polarity. l Available in multi-module andsingle-module. l Customized Attenuation APPLICATIONS l For equipment self-testing andengineering l Network diagnosing and testing l Storage Area Network
MPO/MTPAOC ASSEMBLIES TheMPO/MTP AOC assemblies are designed to assemble active optical cable, such asQSFP/QDR/CXP, the assemblies are available in multi-mode (OM3 50/125, 62.5/125)or single-mode. FEATURES l MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibersinterface optional l Customized the fiber arrayassemblies and cable length. l Available in +/-0.2mm for thetolerance of length.   l Small volume and high performance. APPLICATIONS l Emerging high-speed communicationapplications. l High-speed transceivers l Ethernet System. l Routers, Switches
Features l MeetIEC international standard l Lowinsertion loss l Highreturn loss l Highrepeatability l Canbe customized according to customer requirements Applications l Fiberdevice l Fibersystems l CATV Compliance l TelcordiaGR-326-CORE l RoHS
Total9ArticlePage2/2HomePrev12NextEnd
Copyright ©2011 - 2021 Plexoptics
犀牛云提供企业云服务
地址:中国·深圳·宝安中心区·宝源路F518时尚创意园15栋3层
Tel:+866-755-26567140
Fax:+86-755-26567140
邮编:330520